Board of Directors

Officers:

President: Brad Spencer
President Elect: Nancy Baker
Vice President: Heather Moroz
Treasurer: Jason Boelhouwer
Secretary: Heather Moroz
Sgt-at-arms: Mark Mindorff
Past President: Kevin Anstee

Directors:

Director of International Service:
Director of Program/Fellowship: Pearl Wolfe
Director of Club Service:
Director of Community Service:
Director of Fundraising:  
 Director of Communications  

Rotarians:


  • Kevin Anstee

    Past President

    Affiliation: President, Transformational Services.

  • Nancy Baker

    President Elect

    Affiliation: President, Motion Specialties Hamilton

  • Rabbi Bernard Baskin

    Affiliation: Temple Anshe Sholom

  • Rebecca Beatty

    Afiliation: Rebecca Beatty Architect

  • Jason Boelhouwer

    Treasurer
    Affilitation: Director, Carlisle Retirement Home

  • John Clinton

    Past President

    Affiliation: Executive Director, St. Leonard’s Society

  • Gentiana Collaku

  • Jim Commerford

    Past President

    Affiliation: President & CEO, YMCA Hamilton/Burlington

  • Christopher Cutler

    Assistant District Governor

    Past President

     

  • Tom Gallagher

  • Tim Galvin

    Affiliation: Partner, Hoecht Galvin Kai Chartered Accountants

  • Rick Giuliani

    Affiliation: Great-West Life Assurance Co.

  • Paul Gordon

  • Dr. Joan Heels

    Affiliation: Owner, Vocal Instructor, Examiner & Adjudicator, Vocal Plus Studio

  • Susan Jasper

    Affiliation: District Manager, CFIB

  • Leo Johnson

    Affiliation: Executive Director, Empowerment Squared

  • Andrew Jubenville

    Affiliation: Manager, Durward Jones Barkwell & Company LLP

  • Ram Kamath

  • Matt Kelly

    Affiliation: Executive Director, Eva Rothwell Centre

  • Rosemary Knechtel

    Past President

  • Tom Lamb

    Past President

  • Alan Livingston

    Affiliation: Livingston Furs Ltd.

  • Randy MacDonald

    Affiliation: MacDonald & Co. Chartered Accountants

  • Don Mann

    Past President

  • Mark Mindorff

    Sergeant At Arms
    Affiliation: Inadvance Information Inc.

  • Monique Moore

    Affiliation: Estate Manager, MNP 310debt

  • Alex Moroz

    Past President

    Affiliation: Community Liaison Coordinator, City of Hamilton

  • Heather Moroz

    Vice President & Secretary

    Affiliation: Manager, Administrative Services, Brain Injury Services

  • Mike Orlander

  • Larry Paikin

    Affiliation: President, Ennis-Paikin Steel Ltd

  • Peter Quaglia

    PAST PRESIDENT
    Affiliation: Managing Director, Dodsworth & Brown “Robinson Chapel”

  • Sue Richardson

    Affiliation: Mortgage Agent, Mortgage Intelligence

  • Marie Robbins

    Past President

    Affiliation: Robbinex

  • Len Saltmarsh

    Past President

  • David Simpson

    Past President

    Affiliation: Investment Advisor, BMO Nesbitt Burns Inc.

  • Brad Spencer

    President

    Affiliation: Executive Director, PATH Employment Services

  • Paul Takala

    Affiliation: Chief Librarian, City of Hamilton

  • Paul Van Riezen

    Affiliation: Taylor Leibow Accountants & Advisors

  • Reg Whynott

    Affiliation: Managing Director, Probus Centre-Canada Inc.

  • Pearl Wolfe

    Director, Club Program

    Past President

    Affiliation: Executive Director, Mark Preece Family House

  • Larry Woods

    Affiliation: L. G. Woods Surveying Inc.

  • Michael Yamamoto

Rotary Board of Directors’ Meetings – 2017/18

Location of board meetings:

Dodsworth & Brown
Robinson Chapel
15 West Ave. N.,
Hamilton, ON L8L 5B9

Second Monday of the month at 4:45 pm

Monday, July 10, 2017

Wednesday, Aug 2, 2017 moved due to scheduling issues. At Robbinex Offices

Monday, September 11, 2017

Monday, October 16, 2017 moved due to Thanksgiving

Monday, November 13, 2017

Monday, December 11, 2017

Monday, January 8, 2018

Monday, February 12, 2018

Monday, March 12, 2018

Monday, April 9, 2018

Monday, May 14, 2018

Monday, June 11, 2018 Location TBD